Staff Directory

GANDHINAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
EMPLOYEE LIST

Sr.No.

Name of Employee

Designation

1

Dr. Dhaval Patel

Municipal Commissioner

2

Shri P.C. Dave

Dy. Municipal Commissioner

3

Shree Kalpesh I. Goswami

Medical Officer of Health

4

Shri B.K. Pandya

City Engineer

5

Shree Amit Singhai

Administrative Officer(Admin)

6

Shri Sanjaykumar J. Shah

Administrative Officer(Coordinantion)

7

Ms Shruti Upadhyay

Chief Auditor

8

Shri Bhavin Trivedi

Secretary(I.C.)/Ass. Secretary

9

Shree A.M. Vora

Account officer

10

Shree Kaushik Soni

House Tax Officer

11

Shree Upendra Sutariya

Tax officer

12

Shree Dharmeshbhai Chhaya

Deputy Executive Engineer (Mech)

13

Shree M.K. Patel

Deputy Executive Engineer (Civil)

14

Ms Shridevi Patel

Junior Town Planner

15

Shree Perez Devid Christian

Junior Town Planner

16

Shri Sandip Gohil

Sanitation Superintendent

17

Ms Payal Shah

Manager, Environment

18

Dr. Maulikkumar Patel

Dr. Veterinary officer

19

Dr. Parth Chaudhari

20

Shri Mahesh Mod

Fire Officer

21

Shri Manik Dinesh Gajendrarav

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

22

Shree Kishan S. Modha

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

23

Shree Vinod G. Rabari

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

24

Shree Nilesh R. Prajapati

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

25

Shree Maulik B. Gadhvi

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

26

Shree Harsh S. Patel

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

27

Shree Ajay S. Vaghela

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

28

Shree Pradhyumansinh V. Gol

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

29

Shree Jigar Ratanakar

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

30

Shree Ronk Patel

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

31

Shri Smit Dave

Ass. Engineer

32

Shri Harshvardhansinh Vaghela

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

33

Shri Mayank Gohil

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

34

Shree Tejasbhai Jani

Ass. Engineer (Mech)

35

Shri Milan Bhatt

Ass. Engineer (Ele)

36

Shree Sanjaybhai Patel

Planning Assistant

37

Shree Maulikumar Patel

Planning Assistant

38

Shree Gaurangkumar Vaghela

Planning Assistant

39

Shree Jasmin Jagani

Planning Assistant

40

Shri Rashmikant Parmar

Auditor

41

Shri Jagganath N. Khasnish

Vigilance Officer/Assistant Labour Officer (I/C)

42

Shree Nandan Jani

System Analyst

43

Shri Prakash Patel

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

44

Shree Neetaben Parmar

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

45

Shree Ranubha Vaghela

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

46

Ms Hetal Prajapati

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

47

Shree Hiteshbhai Laljibhai Mori

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

48

Shree Kisankumar Sodavadiya

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

49

Shree Mohin Heranja

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

50

Shree Aakhash Bhayani

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

51

Shree Vimal D. Parmar

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

52

Shree Druvkant D. Joshi

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

53

Shree Dhaval Joshi

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

54

Shree Pravin V. Rathod

Deputy Accountant

55

Smt. Jyotsanaben T. Makwana

Ass. Accountant

56

Shree Vipulsinh B. Dabhi

Sanitary Inspector

57

Shree Sunilbhai G. Solanki

Sanitary Inspector

58

Shree Amitkumar C. Patel

Sanitary Inspector

59

Shree Shaileshkumar S. Somchandran

Sanitary Inspector

60

Ms Trushna Punamchand Patel

Sanitary Inspector

61

Smt Bhoomi Chauhaan

Sanitary Inspector

62

Shri Sureshkumar Bharwad

Sanitary Inspector

63

Shri Tejaskumar Thakar

Sanitary Inspector

64

Shri Shailesh Baria

Sanitary Inspector

65

Shri Vasant Parmar

Sanitary Inspector

66

Shri Yogeshgiri Gowami

Sanitary Inspector

67

Ms Rachna Vyas

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

68

Shree Vikas Gajjar

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

69

Shree Hasmukh Solanki

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

70

Shree Parth Vyas

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

71

Shree Shanikumara Patel

Surveyor /Draft man

72

Shree Kamalkant Singh

Surveyor /Draft man

73

Shree Anup Chhugani

Surveyor /Draft man

74

Shri Zuber Modan

Sanitary sub Inspector

75

Shri Chhatrapalsinh Gohil

Sanitary sub Inspector

76

Shri Aswin Pargi Gohil

Sanitary sub Inspector

77

Shri Tusharkumar Bhedsadiya

Sanitary sub Inspector

78

Ms Hetal Hansora

Sanitary sub Inspector

79

Smt Dharmisthaben Bariakoli

Sanitary sub Inspector

80

Shri Ashokkumar Chavda

Sanitary sub Inspector

81

Shri Mehulbhai Hadiyal

Sanitary sub Inspector

82

Shri Yogeshbhai Rabari

Sanitary sub Inspector

83

Shri Mayank Parmar

Sanitary sub Inspector

84

Shri Vipul Rathod

Sanitary sub Inspector

85

Shri Mukeshbhai Zala

Sanitary sub Inspector

86

Shri Moinuddinsalil Shekh


Sanitary sub Inspector

87

Shri Hitesh Gohil


Sanitary sub Inspector

88

Shree Manishkumar D. Sharma


Sub Auditor

89

Shree Narendrakumar Khatik

Sub Auditor

90

Dr. A.B. Sodha


Food Inspector

91

Shri H. M. Vaghela

Food Inspector

92

Shri Ummulsalil Chauhan

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

93

Shri Sunil Patni

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

94

Smt Vasantiben Jadav

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

95

Shri Parth Patel

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

96

Smt Heeraben M. Patel

Sr. Clerk/sub. Registrar

97

Shri J.B. Panchal

Sr. Clerk/sub. Registrar

98

Shri Ratilal Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

99

Shri Sachin Govani

Sr. Clerk

100

Shri Dhaval Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

101

Ms Gargi P. Goswami

Sr. Clerk

102

Shri Ankit Koshiya

Sr. Clerk

103

Shri Bhavya Joshi

Sr. Clerk

104

Shri Parimal Patel

Sr. Clerk

105

Smt Aashaben Hiralal Patel

Sr. Clerk

106

Ms Priyanka Tripathi

Sr. Clerk

107

Shri Anilkumar Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

108

Mrs Jinalben Trivedi

PA to Muni.Commi.shri

109

Shri Hardik Shimadi

PA to Mayor shri

110

Shri Vaibhav Parikh

PA to Chairman shri

111

Shri Kanubhai A. Solanki

Horticulture Supervisor

112

Ms Daxina Rathva

Jr. Clerk

113

Shri Pritesh Desai

Jr. Clerk

114

Shri Hardevsinh Parmar

Jr. Clerk

115

Ms Ami Patel

Jr. Clerk

116

Shri Mahendrakumar Bodar

Jr. Clerk

117

Shri Mayur Masiyava

Jr. Clerk

118

Shri Brijeshbhai Dodiya

Jr. Clerk

119

Ms. Breenjal Patel

Jr. Clerk

120

Ms Kajal Pithiya

Jr. Clerk

121

Ms. Devyani Patel

Jr. Clerk

122

Shri Maulikkumar Patel

Jr. Clerk

123

Shri Babubhai Mevada

Jr. Clerk

124

Shri Druval Purohit

Jr. Clerk

125

Shri Jaimin Barot

Jr. Clerk

126

Shri Siddhrrajsinh vada

Jr. Clerk

127

Shri Karansinh Parmar

Jr. Clerk

128

Shri Annirudhsinh Dodiya

Jr. Clerk

129

Shri Jaydeep Chaudhary

Jr. Clerk

130

Shri Dilip Vasantbhai Rajput

Jr. Clerk

131

Shri Mahavirsinh Gohil

Jr. Clerk

132

Shri Sachin Manat

Jr. Clerk

133

Shri Ravi Dasadiya

Jr. Clerk

134

Smt Sushilaben Prajapati

Jr. Clerk

135

Ms Ruchi Joshi

Jr. Clerk

136

Ms Nishaben Aadesariya

Jr. Clerk

137

Shri Rajesh Dangi

Jr. Clerk

138

Shri Kirankumar Makwana

Jr. Clerk

139

Shri Jayveer Chuhan

Jr. Clerk

140

Ms Dipika Panchasara

Jr. Clerk

141

Shri Ronak Prajapati

Jr. Clerk

142

Shri Dhaval Parmar

Jr. Clerk

143

Afzalhussen Mohmmadhusen Faruqi

Jr. Clerk

144

Smt Sonalben Zala

Jr. Clerk

145

Shri Ashish Chaudhary

Jr. Clerk

146

Shri Hitesh Bhabhor

Jr. Clerk

147

Ms Meeta Chudasama

Jr. Clerk

148

Mr. Mahamdrehan Ghasura

Jr. Clerk

149

Ms Urvashi D. Puvar

Jr. Clerk

150

Shree Lalubhai L. Muniya

Jr. Clerk

151

Chauhan Mitul

Jr. Clerk

152

Ms. Rachna Agravat

Jr. Clerk

153

Ms. Swati Pujara

Jr. Clerk

154

Shri Yashpalsinh Rajput

Jr. Clerk

155

Shri Shailendrasinh Bihola

Jr. Clerk

156

Ms Meeraben Pandya

Jr. Clerk

157

Shri Suryapal Amin

Jr. Clerk

158

Shri Dineshbhai Parmar

Jr. Clerk

159

Smt Bhanuben Maruji

Jr. Clerk

160

Smt Pushpaben Rathod

Jr. Clerk

161

Shri Dineshbhai Damor

Jr. Clerk

162

Shri Prakash a. Chuhan

Jr. Clerk

163

Shri Virendrasinh Solanki

Jr. Clerk

164

Shree Ishwar Bhuriya

Jr. Clerk

165

Shri Yogesh Ranghediya

Jr. Clerk

166

Ms Snehal Panchal

Jr. Clerk

167

Shri Menasi Vada

Jr. Clerk

168

Shri Virendrasinh Gohil

Jr. Clerk

169

Shree Sanjaykumar Boliya

Jr. Clerk

170

Jaimik Patel

Jr. Clerk

171

Prajapati Snehal Jitendrabhai

Live Stoke Inspector

172

Patel Lalabhai Becharbhai

Live Stoke Inspector

173

Parth Babubhai Patel

Live Stoke Inspector

174

Shri Jagatsinh Vaghela

Firemen(Regular)

175

Shri Ganibhai Mansuri

176

Shri Rajkumar Rajput

177

Shri Rajeshkumar Patel

178

Shri Parshottambhai Parmar

179

Shri Gautambhai Patel

180

Shri Nareshbhai Patel

181

Khodabhai Patel

Fireman (OS)

182

Kalpeshkumar K. Gadhavi

183

Pargi Shantilal Laxmanbhai

184

Suraj P. Patel

185

Kalpesh Balvantsinh Chavda

186

Mahamadhayat M. Sipai

187

Rahul A. Patel

188

Dineshbhai Naranbhai Rathod

189

Bhupendrabhai D. Patel

190

Kanjibhai Mavjibhai Aed

191

Alpashkumar Laxmanbhai Dodiyar

192

Brijrajsinh N. Zala

193

Kaiyunkhan A. Pathan

194

Bhaviksinh M. Chavda

195

Sanjay V. Bhuriya

196

Tejaskumar V. Patel

197

Sandipbhai Pargi

198

Hiteshbhai K. Charel

199

Amankumar K. Patel

200

Hiteshkumar R. Kotwal

201

Jigarkumar N. Vankar

202

Nishant S. Patel

203

Pruthvirajsingh Mangalsingh Jadeja

204

Virabhai Ahabhai Chaudhariy

205

Janakkumar Dilipsinh Rajput

206

Jaydeep Ambalal Thakor

207

Prabhatkumar Manilal Deshmukh

208

Ravirajsinh Balvantsinh Chavda

209

Surendrasinh Makhusinh Rathod

210

Vijaykumar Makansinh Bhuriya

211

Nimeshkumar Dineshbhai Panchasara

212

Arvindbhai Hirabhai Ninama

213

Mahavirsinh Jalubha Chauhan

214

Suthar Prakashkumar R. (O/S)

Electrician (Auto)

215

Govind Kiritsinh Gohil (O/S)

Peon

216

Vinod G. Vaghela (I/C)

Peon

217

Kalpanaben Jagdishbhai Vaghela(O/S)

Peon

218

Bhavesh Pravinbhai Pandya(O/S)

Peon

219

Makwana Mahendra M. (OS)

Peon

220

Kalpesh Thakor (O/S)

Peon

221

Kanaksinh C. Vaghela (I/C)

Peon/Safaikamdar

222

Dilipsinh Ganpatsinh Rajput (I/C)

Peon

223

Chauhan Jaydip Ishwarbhai (O/S)

Peon

224

Digvijaysinh K. Champavat(O/S)

Peon

225

Shaileh Solanki(O/S)

Peon

226

Ajay T. Makwana(O/S)

Peon

227

Ritesh Purohit(O/S)

Peon

228

Digvijaysinh Chavda(O/S)

Peon

229

Chirag V. Prajapati (O/S)

Peon

230

Santaben R. Champavat(O/S)

Peon

231

Harshadkumar N. Bhutediya

Driver (OS)

232Maheshkumar Jashuji

Thakor

233

Akashsinh Babubhai Rana

234

Bhagyesh Narayanbhai Patel

235

Jayantibhai Nathabhai Raval

236

Hasmukhbhai Govindbhai Solanki

237

Rajeshbhai S. Thakor

238

Dharmendra Jagdishchandra Vaghela

239

Pankajkumar Ramabhai Patel

240

Gabhaji Shanaji Thakor

241

Rameshbhai Ramaji Thakor

242

Manharsinh R. Rana

243

Vijaybhai P. Thakor

244

Sunilbhai B. Solanki

245

Dineshbhai L. Thakor

246

Satishbhai K. Baranda

247

Janaksinh S. Rana

248

Rajeshbhai B. Vasaiya

249

Mukeshbhai L. Pandav

250

Thakor Jiluji Gokaji

251

Manishbhai Patel

252

Kanu Mahadevbhai Prajapati

253

Ravajibhai B. Thakor

254

Bahadurbhai B. Gohil

255

Udaysinh Gohil Bharatsinh

256

Krunal Trivedi

257

Thakor Pareshji G.

258

Amitbhai P. Thakor

259

Raguvirsinh Champavat

260

Ravirajsinh Ashoksinh Vaghela

261

Rameshbhai L. Solanki

262

Hiraji S. Thakor

263

Laljibhai Babarbhai Rabari

264

Jashuji Shakraji Thakor

265

Harshpal J. Rana

266

Thakor Baldevbhai J.

267

Purshottambhai Bhikhabhai

268

Sunilbhai B. Bhangi

269

Ambaben Rameshbhai Solanki

Cleaner/ Helper

270

Jaydeep Rameshji Thakor

271

Kishankumar Ashokbhai Bhangi

272

Tulshibhai R. Sakareya

273

Jayeshbhai M. Thakor

274

Tinuji S. Thakor

275

Babuji V. Thakor

276

Jagatbhai M. Sakareya

277

Maheshbhai B. Fanat

278

Dahyalal R. Damor

279

Mori Sandip Virambhai

280

Solanki Chanduji B.

281

Champavat Ajaysinh B.

282

Jaydev Dhanabhai Barot

283

Rana Divyarajsinh Manharsinh

284

Ranvirbhai Prahladji Thakor

285

Brijeshkumar Gordhanbhai Patel

286

Gaurav Dineshbhai Solanki

287

Kaushikkumar Virambhai Mori

288

Nitinkumar Kanubhai Vaghela

289

Makwana Melaji Manilal

Helper/Labour

290

Damor Kalpeshkumar Shasubhai

291

Kaliben Rakeshbhai

292

Kokilaben Dilipbhai

293

Dipeshbhai Kalasingbhai

294

Bakulbhai Hirkabhai Muniya

295

Vinodbhai Parsingbhai Damor

296

Tansing Bachubhai Muniya

297

Sureshbhai Rameshbhai Vasaiya

298

Prajapati Darshan Gopalbhai

Mali cum Watchman

299

Makwana Manoj R.

300

Thakor Nareshkumar A.

301

Makwana Balavant G.

302

Kabira Yogesh M.

303

Thakor Sanjay Rayjiji

304

Makwana Pravin Babuji

305

Thakor Bharatji Javanji

306

Thakor Mahesh Aataji

307

Solanki Ashwin Natuji

308

Thakor Vanraj Punjaji

309

Makwana Sanjay Babuji

310

Makwana Vijay Dashrathji

311

Thakor Amaji Lalaji

312

Solanki Dilipji Ataji

313

Dantani Devendra Dasharathji

314

Thakor Devaji Ataji

315

Kalabhai M. Solanki

316

Alpesh Chandulal Patel

317

Mohan Hima Muniya

318

Maheshbhai Kanjibhai Kishori

319

Satishbhai J. Mevada

320

Ashisbhai K. Bodar

321

Mahendrakumar D. Dantani

322

Raijiji B. Thakor

323

Labhubhai V. Rabari

324

Bhuriya Lakshaman Nathubhai

325

Bodar Pradip Kanjibhai

326

Prajapati Chetan M

327

Thakor Jitendraji Babuji

328

Shri Shaileshbhai N. Rathod

Mukadam

329

Shri Mesariya Mukeshkumar K.

330

Shri Vaghela Balavantsinh

331

Shri Vanrajsinh Narendrasinh Rathod

332

Shri Kamlesh Damor

333

Shri Dipakbhai Bhagora

334

Shri Manish Parmar

335

Shri Bhavin K. Solanki

336

Shri Rathod Dharmendrasinh B.

337

Shri Parmar Rajendrasinh D.

338

Shri Vipulbhai Bharatbhai Nayak

339

Shri Shri Mayur G. Chauhan

340

Shri Anand Soni

341

Shri Ravindrabhai J. Sangada

342

Shri Nagendrasinh V. Chauhan

343

Shri Rocky Rana

344

Shri Sanjaygiri Kailashbhai Goswami

345

Shri Vayavyakumar N. Gandhi

346

Shri Ashishkumar K. Vaniya

347

Shri Paresh D. Parmar

348

Shri Arvindbhai V. Parmar

349

Shree Vijay K. Prajapati

Animal catcher

350

Vikramkumar Rabari(OS)

Swimmer Cum Cleaner

351

Hardikkumar Dineshbhai Rathod (OS)

Swimmer Cum Cleaner

Comments are closed.

Skip to content