Staff Directory

GANDHINAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
EMPLOYEE LIST

Sr.No.

Name of Employee

Designation

Joining Date

1

Dr.Ratanakanvar H Gadhavicharan

Municipal Commissioner

12-11-18
2

Shri P.C. Dave

Dy. Municipal Commissioner

26-12-19
3

Shree Kalpesh I. Goswami

Medical Officer of Health

06-01-06
4

Shri B.K. Pandya

City Engineer

-
5

Shree Amit Singhai

Administrative Officer(Admin)

16-11-19
6

Shri Sanjaykumar J. Shah

Administrative Officer(Coordinantion)

30-04-20
7

Ms Shruti Upadhyay

Chief Auditor

-
8

Shri Bhavin Trivedi

Secretary(I.C.)/Ass. Secretary

04-01-16
9

Shree A.M. Vora

Account officer

-
10

Shree Kaushik Soni

House Tax Officer

27-03-15
11

Shree Upendra Sutariya

Tax officer

04-07-14
12

Shree Dharmeshbhai Chhaya

Deputy Executive Engineer (Mech)

-
13

Shree M.K. Patel

Deputy Executive Engineer (Civil)

-
14

Ms Shridevi Patel

Junior Town Planner

-
15

Shree Perez Devid Christian

Junior Town Planner

14-10-19
16

Shri Sandip Gohil

Sanitation Superintendent

15-10-19
17

Ms Payal Shah

Manager, Environment

12-03-15
18

Dr. Maulikkumar Patel

Dr. Veterinary officer

15-10-19
19

Dr. Parth Chaudhari

15-10-19
20

Shri Mahesh Mod

Fire Officer

17-08-02
21

Shri Manik Dinesh Gajendrarav

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
22

Shree Kishan S. Modha

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
23

Shree Vinod G. Rabari

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
24

Shree Nilesh R. Prajapati

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
25

Shree Maulik B. Gadhvi

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
26

Shree Harsh S. Patel

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
27

Shree Ajay S. Vaghela

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
28

Shree Pradhyumansinh V. Gol

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
29

Shree Jigar Ratanakar

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
30

Shree Ronk Patel

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
31

Shri Smit Dave

Ass. Engineer

-
32

Shri Harshvardhansinh Vaghela

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
33

Shri Mayank Gohil

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

-
34

Shree Tejasbhai Jani

Ass. Engineer (Mech)

-
35

Shri Milan Bhatt

Ass. Engineer (Ele)

-
36

Shree Sanjaybhai Patel

Planning Assistant

13-10-17
37

Shree Maulikumar Patel

Planning Assistant

17-10-17
38

Shree Gaurangkumar Vaghela

Planning Assistant

30-09-19
39

Shree Jasmin Jagani

Planning Assistant

04-10-19
40

Shri Rashmikant Parmar

Auditor

13-11-14
41

Shri Jagganath N. Khasnish

Vigilance Officer/Assistant Labour Officer (I/C)

23-04-15
42

Shree Nandan Jani

System Analyst

07-10-19
43

Shri Prakash Patel

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

11-11-14
44

Shree Neetaben Parmar

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

11-11-14
45

Shree Ranubha Vaghela

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

11-11-14
46

Ms Hetal Prajapati

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

26-09-19
47

Shree Hiteshbhai Laljibhai Mori

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

30-09-19
48

Shree Kisankumar Sodavadiya

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

30-09-19
49

Shree Mohin Heranja

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

30-09-19
50

Shree Aakhash Bhayani

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

30-09-19
51

Shree Vimal D. Parmar

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

12-11-14
52

Shree Druvkant D. Joshi

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

12-11-14
53

Shree Dhaval Joshi

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

10-02-20
54

Shree Pravin V. Rathod

Deputy Accountant

-
55

Smt. Jyotsanaben T. Makwana

Ass. Accountant

07-08-14
56

Shree Vipulsinh B. Dabhi

Sanitary Inspector

04-08-14
57

Shree Sunilbhai G. Solanki

Sanitary Inspector

04-08-14
58

Shree Amitkumar C. Patel

Sanitary Inspector

04-08-14
59

Shree Shaileshkumar S. Somchandran

Sanitary Inspector

04-08-14
60

Ms Trushna Punamchand Patel

Sanitary Inspector

26-09-19
61

Smt Bhoomi Chauhaan

Sanitary Inspector

26-09-19
62

Shri Sureshkumar Bharwad

Sanitary Inspector

30-09-19
63

Shri Tejaskumar Thakar

Sanitary Inspector

01-10-19
64

Shri Shailesh Baria

Sanitary Inspector

01-10-19
65

Shri Vasant Parmar

Sanitary Inspector

16-01-20
66

Shri Yogeshgiri Gowami

Sanitary Inspector

15-01-20
67

Ms Rachna Vyas

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

25-09-19
68

Shree Vikas Gajjar

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

30-09-19
69

Shree Hasmukh Solanki

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

27-09-19
70

Shree Parth Vyas

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

01-10-19
71

Shree Shanikumara Patel

Surveyor /Draft man

30-09-19
72

Shree Kamalkant Singh

Surveyor /Draft man

07-10-19
73

Shree Anup Chhugani

Surveyor /Draft man

01-01-20
74

Shri Zuber Modan

Sanitary sub Inspector

07-10-19
75

Shri Chhatrapalsinh Gohil

Sanitary sub Inspector

09-10-19
76

Shri Aswin Pargi Gohil

Sanitary sub Inspector

09-10-19
77

Shri Tusharkumar Bhedsadiya

Sanitary sub Inspector

09-10-19
78

Ms Hetal Hansora

Sanitary sub Inspector

07-10-19
79

Smt Dharmisthaben Bariakoli

Sanitary sub Inspector

07-10-19
80

Shri Ashokkumar Chavda

Sanitary sub Inspector

09-10-19
81

Shri Mehulbhai Hadiyal

Sanitary sub Inspector

10-10-19
82

Shri Yogeshbhai Rabari

Sanitary sub Inspector

10-10-19
83

Shri Mayank Parmar

Sanitary sub Inspector

10-10-19
84

Shri Vipul Rathod

Sanitary sub Inspector

14-10-19
85

Shri Mukeshbhai Zala

Sanitary sub Inspector

14-10-19
86

Shri Moinuddinsalil Shekh


Sanitary sub Inspector

08-01-20
87

Shri Hitesh Gohil


Sanitary sub Inspector

09-01-20
88

Shree Manishkumar D. Sharma


Sub Auditor

09-02-18
89

Shree Narendrakumar Khatik

Sub Auditor

16-02-18
90

Dr. A.B. Sodha


Food Inspector

-
91

Shri H. M. Vaghela

Food Inspector

-
92

Shri Ummulsalil Chauhan

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

26-09-19
93

Shri Sunil Patni

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

07-10-19
94

Smt Vasantiben Jadav

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

07-10-19
95

Shri Parth Patel

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

08-01-20
96

Smt Heeraben M. Patel

Sr. Clerk/sub. Registrar

23-12-85
97

Shri J.B. Panchal

Sr. Clerk/sub. Registrar

05-03-87
98

Shri Ratilal Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

28-07-89
99

Shri Sachin Govani

Sr. Clerk

26-09-19
100

Shri Dhaval Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

30-09-19
101

Ms Gargi P. Goswami

Sr. Clerk

30-09-19
102

Shri Ankit Koshiya

Sr. Clerk

03-10-19
103

Shri Bhavya Joshi

Sr. Clerk

30-09-19
104

Shri Parimal Patel

Sr. Clerk

30-09-19
105

Smt Aashaben Hiralal Patel

Sr. Clerk

17-01-20
106

Ms Priyanka Tripathi

Sr. Clerk

30-09-19
107

Shri Anilkumar Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

02-12-19
108

Mrs Jinalben Trivedi

PA to Muni.Commi.shri

27-04-15
109

Shri Hardik Shimadi

PA to Mayor shri

-
110

Shri Vaibhav Parikh

PA to Chairman shri

12-11-14
111

Shri Kanubhai A. Solanki

Horticulture Supervisor

-
112

Ms Daxina Rathva

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
113

Shri Pritesh Desai

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
114

Shri Hardevsinh Parmar

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
115

Ms Ami Patel

Jr. Clerk

16-01-20
116

Shri Mahendrakumar Bodar

Jr. Clerk

22-04-15
117

Shri Mayur Masiyava

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
118

Shri Brijeshbhai Dodiya

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
119

Ms. Breenjal Patel

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
120

Ms Kajal Pithiya

Jr. Clerk

23-01-20
121

Ms. Devyani Patel

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
122

Shri Maulikkumar Patel

Jr. Clerk

04-07-20
123

Shri Babubhai Mevada

Jr. Clerk

10-11-90
124

Shri Druval Purohit

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
125

Shri Jaimin Barot

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
126

Shri Siddhrrajsinh vada

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
127

Shri Karansinh Parmar

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
128

Shri Annirudhsinh Dodiya

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
129

Shri Jaydeep Chaudhary

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
130

Shri Dilip Vasantbhai Rajput

Jr. Clerk

21-05-20
131

Shri Mahavirsinh Gohil

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
132

Shri Sachin Manat

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
133

Shri Ravi Dasadiya

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
134

Smt Sushilaben Prajapati

Jr. Clerk

03-10-19
135

Ms Ruchi Joshi

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
136

Ms Nishaben Aadesariya

Jr. Clerk

15-07-20
137

Shri Rajesh Dangi

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
138

Shri Kirankumar Makwana

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
139

Shri Jayveer Chuhan

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
140

Ms Dipika Panchasara

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
141

Shri Ronak Prajapati

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
142

Shri Dhaval Parmar

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
143

Shri Afzalhussen Faruqi

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
144

Smt Sonalben Zala

Jr. Clerk

21-05-20
145

Shri Ashish Chaudhary

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
146

Shri Hitesh Bhabhor

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
147

Ms Meeta Chudasama

Jr. Clerk

08-01-20
148

Shri Mohammadrehan Dhasura

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
149

Ms Urvashi D. Puvar

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
150

Shree Lalubhai L. Muniya

Jr. Clerk

22-04-15
151

Chauhan Mitul

Jr. Clerk

15-11-90
152

Ms. Rachna Agravat

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
153

Ms. Swati Pujara

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
154

Shri Yashpalsinh Rajput

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
155

Shri Shailendrasinh Bihola

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
156

Ms Meeraben Pandya

Jr. Clerk

15-10-19
157

Shri Suryapal Amin

Jr. Clerk

08-01-20
158

Shri Dineshbhai Parmar

Jr. Clerk

09-11-90
159

Smt Bhanuben Maruji

Jr. Clerk

22-04-15
160

Smt Pushpaben Rathod

Jr. Clerk

22-04-15
161

Shri Dineshbhai Damor

Jr. Clerk

22-04-15
162

Shri Prakash a. Chuhan

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
163

Shri Virendrasinh Solanki

Jr. Clerk

26-09-19
164

Shree Ishwar Bhuriya

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
165

Shri Yogesh Ranghediya

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
166

Ms Snehal Panchal

Jr. Clerk

27-09-19
167

Shri Menasi Vada

Jr. Clerk

01-10-19
168

Shri Virendrasinh Gohil

Jr. Clerk

30-09-19
169

Shree Sanjaykumar Boliya

Jr. Clerk

04-07-20
170

Jaimik Patel

Jr. Clerk

-
171

Prajapati Snehal Jitendrabhai

Live Stoke Inspector

-
172

Patel Lalabhai Becharbhai

Live Stoke Inspector

-
173

Parth Babubhai Patel

Live Stoke Inspector

-
174

Shri Jagatsinh Vaghela

Firemen(Regular)

15-04-96
175

Shri Ganibhai Mansuri

15-04-96
176

Shri Rajkumar Rajput

09-03-85
177

Shri Rajeshkumar Patel

15-04-96
178

Shri Parshottambhai Parmar

15-04-96
179

Shri Gautambhai Patel

15-04-96
180

Shri Nareshbhai Patel

15-04-96
181

Khodabhai Patel

Fireman (OS)

-
182

Kalpeshkumar K. Gadhavi

-
183

Pargi Shantilal Laxmanbhai

-
184

Suraj P. Patel

-
185

Kalpesh Balvantsinh Chavda

-
186

Mahamadhayat M. Sipai

-
187

Rahul A. Patel

-
188

Dineshbhai Naranbhai Rathod

-
189

Bhupendrabhai D. Patel

-
190

Kanjibhai Mavjibhai Aed

-
191

Alpashkumar Laxmanbhai Dodiyar

-
192

Brijrajsinh N. Zala

-
193

Kaiyunkhan A. Pathan

-
194

Bhaviksinh M. Chavda

-
195

Sanjay V. Bhuriya

-
196

Tejaskumar V. Patel

-
197

Sandipbhai Pargi

-
198

Hiteshbhai K. Charel

-
199

Amankumar K. Patel

-
200

Hiteshkumar R. Kotwal

-
201

Jigarkumar N. Vankar

-
202

Nishant S. Patel

-
203

Pruthvirajsingh Mangalsingh Jadeja

-
204

Virabhai Ahabhai Chaudhariy

-
205

Janakkumar Dilipsinh Rajput

-
206

Jaydeep Ambalal Thakor

-
207

Prabhatkumar Manilal Deshmukh

-
208

Ravirajsinh Balvantsinh Chavda

-
209

Surendrasinh Makhusinh Rathod

-
210

Vijaykumar Makansinh Bhuriya

-
211

Nimeshkumar Dineshbhai Panchasara

-
212

Arvindbhai Hirabhai Ninama

-
213

Mahavirsinh Jalubha Chauhan

-
214

Suthar Prakashkumar R. (O/S)

Electrician (Auto)

-
215

Govind Kiritsinh Gohil (O/S)

Peon

-
216

Vinod G. Vaghela (I/C)

Peon

-
217

Kalpanaben Jagdishbhai Vaghela(O/S)

Peon

-
218

Bhavesh Pravinbhai Pandya(O/S)

Peon

-
219

Makwana Mahendra M. (OS)

Peon

-
220

Kalpesh Thakor (O/S)

Peon

-
221

Kanaksinh C. Vaghela (I/C)

Peon/Safaikamdar

-
222

Dilipsinh Ganpatsinh Rajput (I/C)

Peon

-
223

Chauhan Jaydip Ishwarbhai (O/S)

Peon

-
224

Digvijaysinh K. Champavat(O/S)

Peon

-
225

Shaileh Solanki(O/S)

Peon

-
226

Ajay T. Makwana(O/S)

Peon

-
227

Ritesh Purohit(O/S)

Peon

-
228

Digvijaysinh Chavda(O/S)

Peon

-
229

Chirag V. Prajapati (O/S)

Peon

-
230

Santaben R. Champavat(O/S)

Peon

-
231

Harshadkumar N. Bhutediya

Driver (OS)

-
232Maheshkumar Jashuji

Thakor

-
233

Akashsinh Babubhai Rana

-
234

Bhagyesh Narayanbhai Patel

-
235

Jayantibhai Nathabhai Raval

-
236

Hasmukhbhai Govindbhai Solanki

-
237

Rajeshbhai S. Thakor

-
238

Dharmendra Jagdishchandra Vaghela

-
239

Pankajkumar Ramabhai Patel

-
240

Gabhaji Shanaji Thakor

-
241

Rameshbhai Ramaji Thakor

-
242

Manharsinh R. Rana

-
243

Vijaybhai P. Thakor

-
244

Sunilbhai B. Solanki

-
245

Dineshbhai L. Thakor

-
246

Satishbhai K. Baranda

-
247

Janaksinh S. Rana

-
248

Rajeshbhai B. Vasaiya

-
249

Mukeshbhai L. Pandav

-
250

Thakor Jiluji Gokaji

-
251

Manishbhai Patel

-
252

Kanu Mahadevbhai Prajapati

-
253

Ravajibhai B. Thakor

-
254

Bahadurbhai B. Gohil

-
255

Udaysinh Gohil Bharatsinh

-
256

Krunal Trivedi

-
257

Thakor Pareshji G.

-
258

Amitbhai P. Thakor

-
259

Raguvirsinh Champavat

-
260

Ravirajsinh Ashoksinh Vaghela

-
261

Rameshbhai L. Solanki

-
262

Hiraji S. Thakor

-
263

Laljibhai Babarbhai Rabari

-
264

Jashuji Shakraji Thakor

-
265

Harshpal J. Rana

-
266

Thakor Baldevbhai J.

-
267

Purshottambhai Bhikhabhai

-
268

Sunilbhai B. Bhangi

-
269

Ambaben Rameshbhai Solanki

Cleaner/ Helper

-
270

Jaydeep Rameshji Thakor

-
271

Kishankumar Ashokbhai Bhangi

-
272

Tulshibhai R. Sakareya

-
273

Jayeshbhai M. Thakor

-
274

Tinuji S. Thakor

-
275

Babuji V. Thakor

-
276

Jagatbhai M. Sakareya

-
277

Maheshbhai B. Fanat

-
278

Dahyalal R. Damor

-
279

Mori Sandip Virambhai

-
280

Solanki Chanduji B.

-
281

Champavat Ajaysinh B.

-
282

Jaydev Dhanabhai Barot

-
283

Rana Divyarajsinh Manharsinh

-
284

Ranvirbhai Prahladji Thakor

-
285

Brijeshkumar Gordhanbhai Patel

-
286

Gaurav Dineshbhai Solanki

-
287

Kaushikkumar Virambhai Mori

-
288

Nitinkumar Kanubhai Vaghela

-
289

Makwana Melaji Manilal

Helper/Labour

-
290

Damor Kalpeshkumar Shasubhai

-
291

Kaliben Rakeshbhai

-
292

Kokilaben Dilipbhai

-
293

Dipeshbhai Kalasingbhai

-
294

Bakulbhai Hirkabhai Muniya

-
295

Vinodbhai Parsingbhai Damor

-
296

Tansing Bachubhai Muniya

-
297

Sureshbhai Rameshbhai Vasaiya

-
298

Prajapati Darshan Gopalbhai

Mali cum Watchman

-
299

Makwana Manoj R.

-
300

Thakor Nareshkumar A.

-
301

Makwana Balavant G.

-
302

Kabira Yogesh M.

-
303

Thakor Sanjay Rayjiji

-
304

Makwana Pravin Babuji

-
305

Thakor Bharatji Javanji

-
306

Thakor Mahesh Aataji

-
307

Solanki Ashwin Natuji

-
308

Thakor Vanraj Punjaji

-
309

Makwana Sanjay Babuji

-
310

Makwana Vijay Dashrathji

-
311

Thakor Amaji Lalaji

-
312

Solanki Dilipji Ataji

-
313

Dantani Devendra Dasharathji

-
314

Thakor Devaji Ataji

-
315

Kalabhai M. Solanki

-
316

Alpesh Chandulal Patel

-
317

Mohan Hima Muniya

-
318

Maheshbhai Kanjibhai Kishori

-
319

Satishbhai J. Mevada

-
320

Ashisbhai K. Bodar

-
321

Mahendrakumar D. Dantani

-
322

Raijiji B. Thakor

-
323

Labhubhai V. Rabari

-
324

Bhuriya Lakshaman Nathubhai

-
325

Bodar Pradip Kanjibhai

-
326

Prajapati Chetan M

-
327

Thakor Jitendraji Babuji

-
328

Shri Shaileshbhai N. Rathod

Mukadam

-
329

Shri Mesariya Mukeshkumar K.

-
330

Shri Vaghela Balavantsinh

-
331

Shri Vanrajsinh Narendrasinh Rathod

-
332

Shri Kamlesh Damor

-
333

Shri Dipakbhai Bhagora

-
334

Shri Manish Parmar

-
335

Shri Bhavin K. Solanki

-
336

Shri Rathod Dharmendrasinh B.

-
337

Shri Parmar Rajendrasinh D.

-
338

Shri Vipulbhai Bharatbhai Nayak

-
339

Shri Shri Mayur G. Chauhan

-
340

Shri Anand Soni

-
341

Shri Ravindrabhai J. Sangada

-
342

Shri Nagendrasinh V. Chauhan

-
343

Shri Rocky Rana

-
344

Shri Sanjaygiri Kailashbhai Goswami

-
345

Shri Vayavyakumar N. Gandhi

-
346

Shri Ashishkumar K. Vaniya

-
347

Shri Paresh D. Parmar

-
348

Shri Arvindbhai V. Parmar

-
349

Shree Vijay K. Prajapati

Animal catcher

27-04-15
350

Vikramkumar Rabari(OS)

Swimmer Cum Cleaner

-
351

Hardikkumar Dineshbhai Rathod (OS)

Swimmer Cum Cleaner

-

Comments are closed.

Skip to content