Admin Incumbency Chart

SR. NO.

COMMISSIONERS

FROM DATE

TO DATE

1
Dr. Dhaval Patel

24-06-2021

Till Date

2
Dr. Ratankanvar H. Gadhavicharan

12-11-2018

23-06-2021

3
S.K.Langa - I/C

05-11-2018

12-11-2018

4
S.L.Amarani

09-04-2018

05-11-2018

5
Shri D. N. Modi IAS

18-02-2016

09-04-2018

6
Shri G. R. Chaudhari IAS

07-07-2014

18-02-2016

7
Shri P. Swaroop IAS-I/C

31-05-2014

07-07-2014

8
Shri J. G. Hingrajia IAS

19-02-2014

31-05-2014

9
Shri P. Swaroop IAS-I/C

16-01-2014

19-02-2014

10
Shri L. P. Padalia IAS

04-09-2012

16-01-2014

11
Shri M. R. Kothari GAS

18-08-2012

03-09-2012

12
Shri C. R. Kharsan GAS

13-07-2010

24-08-2012

SR. NO.

DEPUTY COMMISSIONERS

FROM DATE

TO DATE

1
Shri C.M. Trivedi

27-10-2021

Till Date

2
Shri Gunvantsinh Solanki

22/08/2022

Till Date

3
Shri P.D. Mansata

05-02-2022

22/08/2022

4
Shri Keyur P. Jethva

17-02-2022

Till Date

5
Shri. P. C. Dave(GAS)

26-12-2019

17-02-2022

6
Mrs. Pooja Bavda(GAS)

26-07-2021

03-02-2022

7
Dr. Jitendra Agrawal

31-07-2020

06-10-2020

8
Shri B.K.Joshi(GAS)

11-02-2019

31-12-2019

9
Shri J. B. Baraiya (GAS)

22-04-2015

11-02-2019

10
Shri P. B. Rathod (GAS)

03-03-2014

22-04-2015

11
Shri R. M. Tanna (GAS)

16-09-2013

28-02-2014

12
Dr. M. K. Patadia (GAS)

02-03-2013

15-09-2013

13
Shri S. M. Chaudhari (I/C)

01-01-2013

02-03-2013

14
Shri N. S. Jadav (GAS)

12-05-2011

31-12-2012

15
Shri J. B. Baraiya (GAS)

01-05-2010

11-05-2011

 31 total views

Comments are closed.

Skip to content