Staff Directory

Name of Employee

Designation

Dr. Dhaval Patel

Municipal Commissioner

Dr. Shri C.M. Trivedi

Dy. Municipal Commissioner

Dr. P.D. Manasata

Dy. Municipal Commissioner

Shree Keyur P. Jethva

Dy. Municipal Commissioner

Shree Kalpesh I. Goswami

Medical Officer of Health

Shri B.K. Pandya

City Engineer

Shree Amit Singhai

Administrative Officer(Admin)

Shri Sanjaykumar J. Shah

Administrative Officer(Coordinantion)

Shree Sagar Joshi

Chief Auditor

Shri Bhavin Trivedi

Secretary(I.C.)/Ass. Secretary

Shree Chirag Patel

Account officer

Shree Kaushik Soni

House Tax Officer

Shree Upendra Sutariya

Tax officer

Shree Dharmeshbhai Chhaya

Deputy Executive Engineer (Mech)

Shree M.K. Patel

Deputy Executive Engineer (Civil)

Ms Shridevi Patel

Junior Town Planner

Shree Perez Devid Christian

Junior Town Planner

Shri Sandip Gohil

Sanitation Superintendent

Ms Payal Shah

Manager, Environment

Dr. Maulikkumar Patel

Dr. Veterinary officer

Dr. Parth Chaudhari

Shri Mahesh Mod

Fire Officer

Shri Manik Dinesh Gajendrarav

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Kishan S. Modha

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Vinod G. Rabari

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Nilesh R. Prajapati

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Maulik B. Gadhvi

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Harsh S. Patel

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Ajay S. Vaghela

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Pradhyumansinh V. Gol

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Jigar Ratanakar

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Ronk Patel

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shri Smit Dave

Ass. Engineer

Shri Harshvardhansinh Vaghela

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shri Mayank Gohil

Ass. Engineer (Civil)

Shree Tejasbhai Jani

Ass. Engineer (Mech)

Shri Milan Bhatt

Ass. Engineer (Ele)

Shree Sanjaybhai Patel

Planning Assistant

Shree Maulikumar Patel

Planning Assistant

Shree Gaurangkumar Vaghela

Planning Assistant

Shree Jasmin Jagani

Planning Assistant

Shri Rashmikant Parmar

Auditor

Shri Jagganath N. Khasnish

Vigilance Officer/Assistant Labour Officer (I/C)

Shree Bhaumik Patel

EDP Manager

Shri Prakash Patel

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Neetaben Parmar

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Ranubha Vaghela

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Ms Hetal Prajapati

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Hiteshbhai Laljibhai Mori

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Kisankumar Sodavadiya

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Mohin Heranja

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Aakhash Bhayani

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Vimal D. Parmar

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Druvkant D. Joshi

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Dhaval Joshi

House Tax Inspector/ Tax Inspector

Shree Pravin V. Rathod

Deputy Accountant

Smt. Jyotsanaben T. Makwana

Ass. Accountant

Shree Vipulsinh B. Dabhi

Sanitary Inspector

Shree Sunilbhai G. Solanki

Sanitary Inspector

Shree Amitkumar C. Patel

Sanitary Inspector

Shree Shaileshkumar S. Somchandran

Sanitary Inspector

Ms Trushna Punamchand Patel

Sanitary Inspector

Smt Bhoomi Chauhaan

Sanitary Inspector

Shri Sureshkumar Bharwad

Sanitary Inspector

Shri Tejaskumar Thakar

Sanitary Inspector

Shri Shailesh Baria

Sanitary Inspector

Shri Vasant Parmar

Sanitary Inspector

Shri Yogeshgiri Gowami

Sanitary Inspector

Ms Rachna Vyas

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

Shree Vikas Gajjar

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

Shree Hasmukh Solanki

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

Shree Parth Vyas

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

Shree Shanikumara Patel

Surveyor /Draft man

Shree Kamalkant Singh

Surveyor /Draft man

Shree Anup Chhugani

Surveyor /Draft man

Shri Zuber Modan

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Chhatrapalsinh Gohil

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Aswin Pargi Gohil

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Tusharkumar Bhedsadiya

Sanitary sub Inspector

Ms Hetal Hansora

Sanitary sub Inspector

Smt Dharmisthaben Bariakoli

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Ashokkumar Chavda

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Mehulbhai Hadiyal

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Yogeshbhai Rabari

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Mayank Parmar

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Vipul Rathod

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Mukeshbhai Zala

Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Moinuddinsalil Shekh


Sanitary sub Inspector

Shri Hitesh Gohil


Sanitary sub Inspector

Shree Manishkumar D. Sharma


Sub Auditor

Shree Narendrakumar Khatik

Sub Auditor

Dr. A.B. Sodha


Food Inspector

Shri H. M. Vaghela

Food Inspector

Shri Ummulsalil Chauhan

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

Shri Sunil Patni

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

Smt Vasantiben Jadav

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

Shri Parth Patel

Sub Accountant/Sub Auditor

Smt Heeraben M. Patel

Sr. Clerk/sub. Registrar

Shri J.B. Panchal

Sr. Clerk/sub. Registrar

Shri Ratilal Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

Shri Sachin Govani

Sr. Clerk

Shri Dhaval Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

Ms Gargi P. Goswami

Sr. Clerk

Shri Ankit Koshiya

Sr. Clerk

Shri Bhavya Joshi

Sr. Clerk

Shri Parimal Patel

Sr. Clerk

Smt Aashaben Hiralal Patel

Sr. Clerk

Ms Priyanka Tripathi

Sr. Clerk

Shri Anilkumar Prajapati

Sr. Clerk

Mrs Jinalben Trivedi

PA to Muni.Commi.shri

Shri Hardik Shimadi

PA to Mayor shri

Shri Vaibhav Parikh

PA to Chairman shri

Shri Kanubhai A. Solanki

Horticulture Supervisor

Ms Daxina Rathva

Jr. Clerk

Shri Pritesh Desai

Jr. Clerk

Shri Hardevsinh Parmar

Jr. Clerk

Ms Ami Patel

Jr. Clerk

Shri Mahendrakumar Bodar

Jr. Clerk

Shri Mayur Masiyava

Jr. Clerk

Shri Brijeshbhai Dodiya

Jr. Clerk

Ms. Breenjal Patel

Jr. Clerk

Ms Kajal Pithiya

Jr. Clerk

Ms. Devyani Patel

Jr. Clerk

Shri Maulikkumar Patel

Jr. Clerk

Shri Babubhai Mevada

Jr. Clerk

Shri Druval Purohit

Jr. Clerk

Shri Jaimin Barot

Jr. Clerk

Shri Siddhrrajsinh vada

Jr. Clerk

Shri Karansinh Parmar

Jr. Clerk

Shri Annirudhsinh Dodiya

Jr. Clerk

Shri Jaydeep Chaudhary

Jr. Clerk

Shri Dilip Vasantbhai Rajput

Jr. Clerk

Shri Mahavirsinh Gohil

Jr. Clerk

Shri Sachin Manat

Jr. Clerk

Shri Ravi Dasadiya

Jr. Clerk

Smt Sushilaben Prajapati

Jr. Clerk

Ms Ruchi Joshi

Jr. Clerk

Ms Nishaben Aadesariya

Jr. Clerk

Shri Rajesh Dangi

Jr. Clerk

Shri Kirankumar Makwana

Jr. Clerk

Shri Jayveer Chuhan

Jr. Clerk

Ms Dipika Panchasara

Jr. Clerk

Shri Ronak Prajapati

Jr. Clerk

Shri Dhaval Parmar

Jr. Clerk

Afzalhussen Mohmmadhusen Faruqi

Jr. Clerk

Smt Sonalben Zala

Jr. Clerk

Shri Ashish Chaudhary

Jr. Clerk

Shri Hitesh Bhabhor

Jr. Clerk

Ms Meeta Chudasama

Jr. Clerk

Mr. Mahamdrehan Ghasura

Jr. Clerk

Ms Urvashi D. Puvar

Jr. Clerk

Shree Lalubhai L. Muniya

Jr. Clerk

Chauhan Mitul

Jr. Clerk

Ms. Rachna Agravat

Jr. Clerk

Ms. Swati Pujara

Jr. Clerk

Shri Yashpalsinh Rajput

Jr. Clerk

Shri Shailendrasinh Bihola

Jr. Clerk

Ms Meeraben Pandya

Jr. Clerk

Shri Suryapal Amin

Jr. Clerk

Shri Dineshbhai Parmar

Jr. Clerk

Smt Bhanuben Maruji

Jr. Clerk

Smt Pushpaben Rathod

Jr. Clerk

Shri Dineshbhai Damor

Jr. Clerk

Shri Prakash a. Chuhan

Jr. Clerk

Shri Virendrasinh Solanki

Jr. Clerk

Shree Ishwar Bhuriya

Jr. Clerk

Shri Yogesh Ranghediya

Jr. Clerk

Ms Snehal Panchal

Jr. Clerk

Shri Menasi Vada

Jr. Clerk

Shri Virendrasinh Gohil

Jr. Clerk

Shree Sanjaykumar Boliya

Jr. Clerk

Jaimik Patel

Jr. Clerk

Prajapati Snehal Jitendrabhai

Live Stoke Inspector

Patel Lalabhai Becharbhai

Live Stoke Inspector

Parth Babubhai Patel

Live Stoke Inspector

Shri Jagatsinh Vaghela

Firemen(Regular)

Shri Ganibhai Mansuri

Shri Rajkumar Rajput

Shri Rajeshkumar Patel

Shri Parshottambhai Parmar

Shri Gautambhai Patel

Shri Nareshbhai Patel

Khodabhai Patel

Fireman (OS)

Kalpeshkumar K. Gadhavi

Pargi Shantilal Laxmanbhai

Suraj P. Patel

Kalpesh Balvantsinh Chavda

Mahamadhayat M. Sipai

Rahul A. Patel

Dineshbhai Naranbhai Rathod

Bhupendrabhai D. Patel

Kanjibhai Mavjibhai Aed

Alpashkumar Laxmanbhai Dodiyar

Brijrajsinh N. Zala

Kaiyunkhan A. Pathan

Bhaviksinh M. Chavda

Sanjay V. Bhuriya

Tejaskumar V. Patel

Sandipbhai Pargi

Hiteshbhai K. Charel

Amankumar K. Patel

Hiteshkumar R. Kotwal

Jigarkumar N. Vankar

Nishant S. Patel

Pruthvirajsingh Mangalsingh Jadeja

Virabhai Ahabhai Chaudhariy

Janakkumar Dilipsinh Rajput

Jaydeep Ambalal Thakor

Prabhatkumar Manilal Deshmukh

Ravirajsinh Balvantsinh Chavda

Surendrasinh Makhusinh Rathod

Vijaykumar Makansinh Bhuriya

Nimeshkumar Dineshbhai Panchasara

Arvindbhai Hirabhai Ninama

Mahavirsinh Jalubha Chauhan

Suthar Prakashkumar R. (O/S)

Electrician (Auto)

Govind Kiritsinh Gohil (O/S)

Peon

Vinod G. Vaghela (I/C)

Peon

Kalpanaben Jagdishbhai Vaghela(O/S)

Peon

Bhavesh Pravinbhai Pandya(O/S)

Peon

Makwana Mahendra M. (OS)

Peon

Kalpesh Thakor (O/S)

Peon

Kanaksinh C. Vaghela (I/C)

Peon/Safaikamdar

Dilipsinh Ganpatsinh Rajput (I/C)

Peon

Chauhan Jaydip Ishwarbhai (O/S)

Peon

Digvijaysinh K. Champavat(O/S)

Peon

Shaileh Solanki(O/S)

Peon

Ajay T. Makwana(O/S)

Peon

Ritesh Purohit(O/S)

Peon

Digvijaysinh Chavda(O/S)

Peon

Chirag V. Prajapati (O/S)

Peon

Santaben R. Champavat(O/S)

Peon

Harshadkumar N. Bhutediya

Driver (OS)

Maheshkumar Jashuji

Thakor

Akashsinh Babubhai Rana

Bhagyesh Narayanbhai Patel

Jayantibhai Nathabhai Raval

Hasmukhbhai Govindbhai Solanki

Rajeshbhai S. Thakor

Dharmendra Jagdishchandra Vaghela

Pankajkumar Ramabhai Patel

Gabhaji Shanaji Thakor

Rameshbhai Ramaji Thakor

Manharsinh R. Rana

Vijaybhai P. Thakor

Sunilbhai B. Solanki

Dineshbhai L. Thakor

Satishbhai K. Baranda

Janaksinh S. Rana

Rajeshbhai B. Vasaiya

Mukeshbhai L. Pandav

Thakor Jiluji Gokaji

Manishbhai Patel

Kanu Mahadevbhai Prajapati

Ravajibhai B. Thakor

Bahadurbhai B. Gohil

Udaysinh Gohil Bharatsinh

Krunal Trivedi

Thakor Pareshji G.

Amitbhai P. Thakor

Raguvirsinh Champavat

Ravirajsinh Ashoksinh Vaghela

Rameshbhai L. Solanki

Hiraji S. Thakor

Laljibhai Babarbhai Rabari

Jashuji Shakraji Thakor

Harshpal J. Rana

Thakor Baldevbhai J.

Purshottambhai Bhikhabhai

Sunilbhai B. Bhangi

Ambaben Rameshbhai Solanki

Cleaner/ Helper

Jaydeep Rameshji Thakor

Kishankumar Ashokbhai Bhangi

Tulshibhai R. Sakareya

Jayeshbhai M. Thakor

Tinuji S. Thakor

Babuji V. Thakor

Jagatbhai M. Sakareya

Maheshbhai B. Fanat

Dahyalal R. Damor

Mori Sandip Virambhai

Solanki Chanduji B.

Champavat Ajaysinh B.

Jaydev Dhanabhai Barot

Rana Divyarajsinh Manharsinh

Ranvirbhai Prahladji Thakor

Brijeshkumar Gordhanbhai Patel

Gaurav Dineshbhai Solanki

Kaushikkumar Virambhai Mori

Nitinkumar Kanubhai Vaghela

Makwana Melaji Manilal

Helper/Labour

Damor Kalpeshkumar Shasubhai

Kaliben Rakeshbhai

Kokilaben Dilipbhai

Dipeshbhai Kalasingbhai

Bakulbhai Hirkabhai Muniya

Vinodbhai Parsingbhai Damor

Tansing Bachubhai Muniya

Sureshbhai Rameshbhai Vasaiya

Prajapati Darshan Gopalbhai

Mali cum Watchman

Makwana Manoj R.

Thakor Nareshkumar A.

Makwana Balavant G.

Kabira Yogesh M.

Thakor Sanjay Rayjiji

Makwana Pravin Babuji

Thakor Bharatji Javanji

Thakor Mahesh Aataji

Solanki Ashwin Natuji

Thakor Vanraj Punjaji

Makwana Sanjay Babuji

Makwana Vijay Dashrathji

Thakor Amaji Lalaji

Solanki Dilipji Ataji

Dantani Devendra Dasharathji

Thakor Devaji Ataji

Kalabhai M. Solanki

Alpesh Chandulal Patel

Mohan Hima Muniya

Maheshbhai Kanjibhai Kishori

Satishbhai J. Mevada

Ashisbhai K. Bodar

Mahendrakumar D. Dantani

Raijiji B. Thakor

Labhubhai V. Rabari

Bhuriya Lakshaman Nathubhai

Bodar Pradip Kanjibhai

Prajapati Chetan M

Thakor Jitendraji Babuji

Shri Shaileshbhai N. Rathod

Mukadam

Shri Mesariya Mukeshkumar K.

Shri Vaghela Balavantsinh

Shri Vanrajsinh Narendrasinh Rathod

Shri Kamlesh Damor

Shri Dipakbhai Bhagora

Shri Manish Parmar

Shri Bhavin K. Solanki

Shri Rathod Dharmendrasinh B.

Shri Parmar Rajendrasinh D.

Shri Vipulbhai Bharatbhai Nayak

Shri Shri Mayur G. Chauhan

Shri Anand Soni

Shri Ravindrabhai J. Sangada

Shri Nagendrasinh V. Chauhan

Shri Rocky Rana

Shri Sanjaygiri Kailashbhai Goswami

Shri Vayavyakumar N. Gandhi

Shri Ashishkumar K. Vaniya

Shri Paresh D. Parmar

Shri Arvindbhai V. Parmar

Shree Vijay K. Prajapati

Animal catcher

Vikramkumar Rabari(OS)

Swimmer Cum Cleaner

Hardikkumar Dineshbhai Rathod (OS)

Swimmer Cum Cleaner

Comments are closed.

Skip to content