Elected Incumbency Chart

SR. NO.MAYORSPERIOD

FROM DATE

TO DATE

1Shri Hiteshbhai P. Makwana

21-10-2021

Till Date

2Smt Ritaben Ketankumar Patel

15-04-2019

05-05-2021

3Shri Pravinbhai D. Patel

07-05-2016

14-02-2019

4Smt. Hansaben K. Modi

01-05-2015

06-05-2016

5Shri Mahendrasinh M. Rana

07-05-2011

01-05-2015

SR. NO.DEPUTY MAYORSPERIOD

FROM DATE

TO DATE

1Shri PremalSinh Gol

21-10-2021

Till Date

2Shri Najabhai Z. Ghanghar

15-04-2019

05-05-2021

3Shri Devendrasinh C. Chavada

07-05-2016

14-04-2019

4Shri Kartik P. Patel

01-05-2015


06-05-2016

5Shri Subhash L. Pandav

20-05-2013


01-05-2015

6Shri Yusufbhai I. Parmar

07-05-2011


20-05-2013

SR. NO.STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRMANPERIOD

FROM DATE

TO DATE

1Shri Jaswantbhai A. Patel

21-10-2021

Till Date

2Shri Devendrasinh C. Chavda

02-05-2019

05-05-2021

3Shri Manubhai B. Patel

07-05-2016

05-11-2018

4Shri Rakeshkumar Patel

25-05-2015

06-05-2016

5Shri Ashishkumar M. Dave

17-05-2013

01-05-2015

6Shri Pravinbhai D. Patel

12-05-2011

01-05-2013

SR. NO.OPPOSITE LEADERSPERIOD

FROM DATE

TO DATE

1Shri Shailendrasinh Bihola

05-10-2016

Till Date

2Shri Shailendrasinh Bihola

01-09-2015

06-05-2016

3Shri Manubhai B. Patel

05-07-2011

01-05-2015

Comments are closed.

Skip to content